Website Manager

A Winning Tradition


The strength of the HCYP Raiders travel program is reflected in the consistent achievements of its teams across all age groups. Year after year, HCYP Raiders teams compete successfully at the highest level of competition.

2018

8U Raiders Brawl In the Fall - Champion
8U USSSA Fall Brawl - Runners Up
8U USSSA Turf Wars - Runners Up
8U Mutiny In The Park - Champion
8U MABA - Regular Season Champion
8U Upper Chesapeake Summer Classic - Champions
9U Columbus Day Showdown - Finalist
9U Fruitland Spring Opener Tournament - Finalist
9U Severn Spring Break Tournament - Champion
9U Hershey Go Yard Classic - Finalist
9U Upper Chesapeake Summer Classic - Champion
10U Olney Walk the Plank (Silver Division) - Finalist
10U Frederick Armed Forces Slugfest - Finalist
10U MABA Piedmont Tournament - Champion
10U Olney Walk the Plank XII - Champion
10U Raiders Summer Clash - Runner-Up
10U Cove Creek Summer Classic - Champion
11U Sports at the Beach Firecracker Classic - Champion
11U Severn Spring Break Tournament - Finalist
13U MABA Tournament - Finalist
13U Raiders Summer Clash Tournament - Finalist
13U Fruitland End of July Shootout - Finalist
15U Cove Creek - Champion
15U Silver Division HCYP Summer Clash - Champion
14U/15U ASBA Rowan University - Finalist
16U Future Stars Firecracker - Champion
16U Armed Forces Slugfest - Finalist
15/16U Gold HCYP Raiders Summer Clash - Finalist
18U Dynamic Baseball Atlantic Coast Fall - Champion
17U/18U Frederick Battle of the Wood Bats - Champion

2017

8U Mutiny in the Park Tournament - Champion
8U Ripken Armed Forces Tournament - Champion
8U MABA Tournment - Finalist
8U Raiders Summer Clash - Finalist
9U Ripken Baseball 873 Classic Aberdeen - Runner-Up
10U Raiders Summer Clash - Champion
10U Raiders Brawl in the Fall Tournament - Champion
12U Patrick Shifflet Memorial Tournament - Champion
12U MABA Tournament - Champion
12U Battle at Gettysburg Future Stars Tournament - Finalist
12U Cooperstown - 9th seed - advanced to final 16
16U Armed Forces Slugfest - Champions
15/16U Stars and Strikes Memorial Day Tournament - Champion
16U NABF Junior World Series - Finalist

2016

13U MABA Atlantic Division - Champion
13U B Division Stars and Strikes Memorial Day Tournament - Champion
14U HCYP Raiders Summer Clash - Champion
15U Elite Baseball MD Slugfest - Champion
16U MABA Piedmont Division - Champion
16U Fruitland Last Chance Tournament - Champion
16U Fruitland End of July Blowout - Champion

2015

8U Mutiny at the Park Tournament - Champion
9U Walk the Plank Tournament - Champion
9U Ripken Labor Day Tournament - Champion
9U Ripken Patriot Day Tournament - Champion
10U MABA Tournament (Atlantic Division) - Champion
10U Raiders Brawl in the Fall Tournament - Champion
11U Keys for Soldiers Tournament - Champion
11U Mason Dixon Tournament - Champion
14U Stars and Stripes Tournament - Champion
15U Stars and Stripes Tournament - Champion
16U Beast of the East - Champion
16U Sizzling Showdown (Sports at the Beach) - Champion
16U Last Chance Tournament - Champion
18U NABF National Champion

2014

9U Showdown at the Shore - Runner Up
9U Walk the Plank - Runner Up
10U Showdown at the Shore - Runner Up
10U Mutiny at the Park - Runner Up
10U USSSA Maryland State Championship - Runner Up
10U Dig In Baseball Invitational - Runner Up
10U ECTB National Championships - Runner Up
10U Can of Corn Clash (Sports at the Beach) - Runner Up
10U CRAB League National Division - Runner Up
13U Walk The Plank Tournament Champion
19U Bowie Memorial Day Tournament Runner Up
19U MABA League - Champion

2013


19U Sykesville Memorial Day Tournament Runner-up
19U MABA Regular Season Champion
16 - 19U Baltimore Metro Senior Division Champion
18U TCS U.S. Baseball Championships 5th Place
18U President's Day Challenge Tournament Runner-up
14U Ripken Memorial Day Classic Tournament Runner-up
14U Ripken Mother's Day Tournament Champion
14U Sports at the Beach Coastal Clash Tournament Champion
14U Annapolis Open Tournament Champion
14U Sports at the Beach Bethany Blues
       Oktoberfest Tournament Champion
14U USSSA Maryland Fall State Tournament Champion
 
14U Sports at the Beach Hopkins Farm Creamery
       Harvest Moon Tournament Champion
14U Ripken Labor Day Classic Tournament Champion
13U Upper Chesapeake Spring Classic Champion
11U Ripken Slugfest Tournament Champion
9U MABA Regular Season Champion
9U Essex Express Father's Day Tournament Champion
9U USSSA Maryland State Championships Runner Up
9U Olney Mutiny at the Park Tournament Runner Up
9U Showdown at the Shore Champion
9U Who Let the Dawgs Out Tournament Runner Up

 2012

14U Baltimore Metro Baseball League Runner-up
14U MABA Division 1 League Champion
13U Baltimore Metro Baseball League Champion
11U MCBA Regular Season Champion
11U MABA Division 2 League Champion
8U MABA Regular Season League Runner-up
19U MABA Season Showdown Tournament Runner-up
16U Triple Crown US Baseball Championship 5th Place Finisher
16U Bowie Memorial Day Tournament Champion
16U Maryland Stars and Strikes Tournament Champion
14U MABA Season Showdown Tournament Champion
13U Ripken Myrtle Beach Tidal Wave Tournament Champion
13U Ripken Summer Kick Off Classic Tournament Champion


13U Ripken Easter Holiday Classic Tournmant Champion
13U Upper Chesapeake Spring Classic Division A Champion
13U Ripken Leadoff Tournament Champion
13U Maryland Training Labor Day Tournament Champion
12U Upper Chesapeake Spring Classic Division A2 Runner-up
11U MCBA Tournament Champion
9U MABA Season Showdown Tournament Runner-up
8U Maryland State Championship Tournament Champion
8U MABA Season Showdown Tournament Runner-up
8U Upper Chesapeake Summer Classic Tournament Runner-up
8U ECTB National Championship Runner-up
8U CABA National Championship 4th Place Finisher
           

2011


15U ECTB Clash of Champions Tournament Champion
15U Cove Creek Park Tournament Runner-up
13U Showdown at the Shore Champion
12U Ripken Turn Two Tournament Champion
12U Ripken IronMan Classic Tournament Champion
12U Ripken Opening Day Tournament Champion
           

12U Annapolis Open Tournament Runner-up
12U Ripken Labor Day Tournament Champion
12U Baltimore Metro Baseball League Champion
11U MABA Division 2 Regular Season Runner-up
10U Severn School's Out Tournament Champion
10U Cove Creek Park Tournament Runner-up

2010


14U Baltimore Metro Baseball League Runner-up
14U Disney Salute to Baseball Tournament Runner-up
14U Mickie Gordon Memorial Day Tournament Champion
12U Baltimore Metro Baseball League Champion
12U Cooperstown Around the Horn Champion
11U Fallston Spring Fling Tournament Champion
11U Mutiny at the Park Tournament Champion
           

11U Maryland State Championships Tournament Champion
11U Annapolis Open Tournament Runner-up
11U Ripken IronMan Classic Tournament Champion
11U Baltimore Metro Baseball League Champion
9U June Classic Tournament Runner-up
9U MABA Regular Season Runner-up
Copyright © 2019 HCYP Raiders  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Login