Website Manager

Raiders Honor Roll

The HCYP Raiders would like to recognize the following student-athletes for making the honor roll at their school.

2019-2020 School Year

First Quarter

Second Quarter

Third Quarter

Fourth Quarter

11U White (Carpenter)

Gavin Burke
Luke Carpenter
Avi Fields
Ryan Houck
Ethan McCoy
Logan Piche
Alec Schwendeman

11U Black (Balighian)

Bennett Balighian
Stephen Dulaney
Jack Glover
Bryant Harms
Andrew Hitzel
Jake Weidemann
Aaron Werner
Bear Williams-Abrams

12U Black (Parker)

Michael DelMonte
Brady Harris
Aaron Houghton
Ryan Kane
Zach Kelly
Tanner Moran
Cameron Parker
Clark Sharbaugh
Austin Teachey

13U Blue (Schwendeman)

Dylan Abrahams
Matthew Callahan
Jackson Cheatham
Joe Nottingham
Collin Park
Jack Schwendeman
Aidan West

13U White (Jayne)

Nicholas Bilotto
Sam Corriere
Andrew Dreisch
Alex Husk
Thomas Jayne

13U Black (Kerere)

Wyatt Anderson
Andrew Choi
Ryan Davis
Garrett Donnelly
Ben Fichter
Issa Mansour
Noah Murdock
Rory O'Brien
Jaxson Roberts
Camryn Williams
James Wescott

14U Blue (D'Alonzo)

Logan Anderson
Jack Bahouth
Max D'Alonzo
Zac Ertel
Tyler Holton
Alex Fisher
Zachary Gaynor
Jacob Hauk
Mason Hendricks
Chris Rose
Ben Ward

15U Blue (Arnold)

Brandon Arnold
Nathan Black
Sam Cohen
Tyler Goladay
Aidan Harris
Adam Macfarlane
Felipe Romo
Drake Sherman
Riley Suszkiw
Tanner Vicendese

15U Black (Jenkins)

Vincent Falcone
Michael Jenkins
Carter Lakenan
Tyler Owens
Tyler Sidle
Christopher Varga

16U Blue (Baer)

Cooper Baer
Michael Flaim
Charlie Colvin
Ryan Jee
Will Kilcoyne
Billy Liguori
Alex Popper
Braeden Sumpter
Karlyle Yarema
Spencer Yu

17 Blue (Lake)

Chris Betler
Jonathan Cole
Max Crockett
Grant Gladden
Graham Houck
Brandon Lake
Nick Lienhard
Nick Malone
Jacob Naill
Zach Rotter
Charlie Schmitt
Conarie Steinbach
Dylan Watson

17/18U Showcase (D'Alonzo)

Ashton D'Alonzo
James Demaria
Finn Devine
Magnus Dunn
Daniel Elliott
Nick Greco
Dylan Holzman
Jared Hurlburt
Jimmy Jaecksch
Jarrett Kreisel
Alex King
Trevor Weiner
Jalen Williams

* = Principal's Honor Roll

11U White (Carpenter)

Gavin Burke
Luke Carpenter
Avi Fields
Ryan Houck
Ethan McCoy
Eamon O'Brien
Logan Piche
Jack Sloper

11U Black (Balighian)

Bennett Balighian
Stephen Dulaney
Jack Glover
Andrew Hitzel
Aaron Werner
Josh Whiting
Bear Williams-Abrams

12U Blue (Mooney)

Michael Bahouth
Brennan Giangrasso
Charlie Hitzel
Jackson Means
Michael Mooney
Casey Stachera
Alex Swan
Noah Weinig
Keegan Wojdon

12U Black (Parker)

* Michael DelMonte
Aaron Houghton
* Ryan Kane
Clark Sharbaugh

13U Blue (Schwendeman)

Dylan Abrahams
Matthew Callahan
Jackson Cheatham
David Herzberger
Jonah Obitz
Colin Park
Seth Rosenfeld
Jack Schwendeman
Aidan West

13U White (Jayne)

Jonathan Bloom
Sam Corriere
* Andrew Dreisch
Will Haacke
Alex Husk
* Thomas Jayne

13U Black (Kerere)

Wyatt Anderson
Ryan Davis
Garrett Donnelly
Ben Fichter
Issa Mansour
* Noah Murdock
* Rory O'Brien
* Jaxson Roberts
James Wescott

14U Blue (D'Alonzo)

Logan Anderson
* Jack Bahouth
Zac Ertel
Alex Fisher
Zachary Gaynor
Jacob Hauk
Mason Hendricks
Tyler Holton
Kurtis Mackenzie
Brady McGonigal
Chris Rose
Ben Ward

15U Blue (Arnold)

Brandon Arnold
Nathan Black
Sam Cohen
Tyler Goladay
Aidan Harris
Adam Macfarlane
Felipe Romo
Drake Sherman
Tanner Vicendese

15U Black (Jenkins)

* Vincent Falcone
Michael Jenkins
Brian Kaiser
Carter Lakenan
Ricardo Ramos
Christopher Varga

16U Blue (Baer)

* Cooper Baer
Charlie Colvin
Ryan Jee
Chase Johnson
Billy Liguori
Alex Popper
Karlyle Yarema
Spencer Yu

17U Blue (Lake)

Chris Betler
Jonathan Cole
Max Crockett
Grant Gladden
Graham Houck
Brandon Lake
Nick Lienhard
Nick Malone
Jacob Naill
Zach Rotter
Charlie Schmitt
Conarie Steinbach
Dylan Watson

Copyright © 2020 HCYP Raiders  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Login