Website Manager

Raiders Honor Roll

The HCYP Raiders would like to recognize the following student-athletes for making the honor roll at their school.

2021-2022 School Year

* = Principal's Honor Roll

First Quarter

Second Quarter

Third Quarter

Fourth Quarter

10U White - Coach Glenn

Luke Lipton
Ryan Lease

11U Black - Coach Blank

Ethan Colburn
Jacob Iwanczuk
Javier Hendricks

12U White - Coach Baylor

* Brock Miller
* Chase Nemec
* Hansen Zhang
Hunter Morgan
* Landon Gemmell
* Nate Dalesio
* Sam Tong
Tommy Sommer

12U Black - Coach Baer

* Mason Berger
Nate Baer
Trey Mackey
Will Kerrigan
* Zachary Blair

13U Black - Coach Balighian

* Andrew Hitzel
Bear Williams-Abrams
Bennett Balighian
Caden Starcher
Gavin Burke
Gibson Martin
Jackson Downes
Josh Whiting
* Patrick Wojdon
Tay Smith
* Vaughn Keeton

14U Black - Coach Houghton

Aaron Houghton
Austin Proescher
Brady Harris
Craig Meseke
Gavin Nystrom
Max Sudo
Michael DelMonte
Ryan Kane
Ryan Walsh
Zach Kelly

15U Blue - Coach Kerere

Brian Won
Chayt Scott
Garrett Donnelly
Garrett Drish
Noah Murdock
Sebastian Fuentes

15U White - Coach Corriere

Alex Husk
Colin Bashor
Nguyen Burrell
Nick Bilotto
Sam Corriere
Thomas Jayne

16U Showcase - Coach D'Alonzo

Alex Fisher
Ben London
Cameron Whitehead
Griffin Puvel
Jack Bahouth
Jacob Hauk
Kurtis MacKenize
Logan Anderson
Quinn Dean
Ryan Finn
Zac Ertel
Zachary Gaynor

16U Black - Coach Downes

Alex Kim
Alex Nath
* Hayden Downes
Lucas Edwards

17U Blue - Coach Arnold

Brandon Arnold
Drake Sherman
Mike Brogno
Nick Usher
Riley Suskiw
Sam Cohen
Sam Kelly

17U White - Coach Zolnier

Anthony Zolnier
* Frank Rhodes
Jacob Kavalsky
Joshua Hull

17U Black - Coach Jenkins

Austin Wagener
Ben West
Edward Calkins
Joey Davis
Michael Jenkins
Ryan Lawson
Tyler Owens
Vincent Falcone

18U Blue - Coach Baer

Cooper Baer
Michael Flaim
Ryan Jee
Sean Conway

8U Blue - Coach Boteler

Brody Brand

10U White - Coach Glenn

Luke Lipton
Ryan Lease

11U White - Coach Shipley

Aidan Dehne
Gabe Tuscano
Hudson Loomis
Jack Shipley
Reece Rosko
Trent Smith

12U White - Coach Baylor

Brock Miller
Chase Nemec
Hansen Zhang
Hunter Morgan
Landon Gemmell
Sam Tong
Tommy Sommer

12U Black - Coach Baer

Alex Fritz
Gianni Heidenberg
* Hugh O'Brien
* Mason Berger
Nate Baer
Trey Mackey
Will Kerrigan
* Zachary Blair

13U White - Coach Schwendeman

Alec Schwendeman
Christian Henry
Colin Doyle
Eamon O’Brien
John Davis
Jonny Rekus

13U Black - Coach Balighian

*Andrew Hitzel
Bear Williams-Abrams
Bennett Balighian
Caden Starcher
Gavin Burke
Gibson Martin
Jackson Downes
Josh Whiting
* Patrick Wojdon
Tay Smith
* Vaughn Keeton

14U Blue - Coach Stachera

Brennan Giangrasso
Casey Stachera
Jackson Means
Noah Weinig

14U Black - Coach Houghton

Aaron Houghton
Austin Proescher
Brady Harris
Craig Meseke
Gavin Nystrom
Max Sudo
Michael DelMonte
Ryan Kane
Ryan Walsh
Zach Kelly

15U Blue - Coach Kerere

Andres Alvarez
Brian Won
Chayt Scott
Garrett Donnelly
Garrett Drish
Noah Murdock
Sebastian Fuentes

15U White - Coach Corriere

Jonathan Bloom
Nick Bilotto
Sam Corriere
Thomas Jayne

16U Showcase - Coach D'Alonzo

Alex Fisher
Ben London
Cameron Whitehead
Griffin Puvel
Jack Bahouth
Jack Doyle
Jacob Hauk
Kurtis MacKenize
Logan Anderson
Quinn Dean
Ryan Finn
Zac Ertel

16U Black - Coach Downes

Alex Nath
* Hayden Downes
Lucas Edwards

17U Blue - Coach Arnold

Brandon Arnold
Drake Sherman
Mike Brogno
Nick Usher
Riley Suskiw
Sam Cohen
Sam Kelly

17U White - Coach Zolnier

Anthony Zolnier
* Frank Rhodes
Jacob Kavalsky
Joshua Hull

17U Black - Coach Jenkins

Austin Wagener
Ben West
Edward Calkins
Joey Davis
Michael Jenkins
Ryan Lawson
Tyler Owens
Vincent Falcone

18U Blue - Coach Baer

Cooper Baer
Nick Chalk
Michael Flaim
Ryan Jee
Sean Conway

11U White - Coach Shipley

Sean Bee
Aidan Dehne
Gabe Tuscano
Hudson Loomis
Jack Shipley
Trent Smith

11U Black - Coach Blank

Ethan Colburn
Jacob Iwanczuk
Joey McEleney

12U White - Coach Baylor

* Brock Miller
* Chase Nemec
* Hansen Zhang
* Hunter Morgan
* Landon Gemmell
* Nate Dalesio
* Sam Tong
* Tommy Sommer

12U Black - Coach Baer

Alex Fritz
Gianni Heidenberg
* Hugh O'Brien
* Mason Berger
Nate Baer
Trey Mackey
Will Kerrigan
* Zachary Blair

13U Black - Coach Balighian

* Andrew Hitzel
* Bennett Balighian
Gavin Burke
Gibson Martin
Jackson Downes
Josh Whiting
* Patrick Wojdon
Tay Smith
* Vaughn Keeton

14U Black - Coach Houghton

Aaron Houghton
Austin Proescher
Brady Harris
Craig Meseke
Evan Holderness
Gavin Nystrom
Max Sudo
Michael DelMonte
Ryan Kane
Ryan Walsh
Zach Kelly

16U Black - Coach Downes

* Hayden Downes
Lucas Edwards
Sebastian Legambi
Alex Nath

18U Blue - Coach Baer

Cooper Baer
Nick Chalk
Michael Flaim
Ryan Jee
Sean Conway

 

 

Copyright © 2022 DONE - HCYP Raiders  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Login